Renovation of 3 Flats at Dhanastra
ClosedRef RBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/003
Work description
Renovation In Three Flats at Banks Senior Officers Quarters, Dhanastra, Mumbai
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.75 L
- EMD
- ₹57,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Mumbai
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Jul 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT242.89 KB
- TenderDOCS.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT2048.02 KB
- BOQ_332531.xlsPrice Bid383 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗