Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of VRV/VRF Air Conditioning System and associated civil and electrical works in the Sports Complex in National Institute of Technology, Delhi Campus under Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC-
1h leftRef TCIL/GM(Infra)/ VRV-SC/2026-27/01
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Delhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110036
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- TCIL Bhawan, Greater Kailash-1, New Delhi-110048
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT918.51 KB
- VOULME2.pdfVolume - II1714.12 KB
- VOLUME1.pdfVolume - I916.69 KB
- FINANCIALBIDFORM.xlsFinancial Bid39 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗