PROVISION OF DEFICIENT SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANTS WITH ALLIED WORKS AT CERTAIN LOCATIONS UNDER GE (U-II), VISAKHAPATNAM
21h leftRef 82691/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.77 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.52 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Visakhapatnam
- District
- Visakhapatnam
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 530007
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT589.88 KB
- 82691tender.pdfTender Documents1713.52 KB
- BOQ_873381.xlsCertain Amendments to BOQ and Tender Documents are issued. These Amendments shall be deemed to have been incorporated in the Tender Documents before submission of BOQ whether or not actually incorporated. No claim whatsoever shall be entertained.383.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗