Replacement of the existing conveyor support structure of conveyors NC01 and IC16 by construction of RCC Conveyor Support Structure from the rutile plant to MUP at the IREL Chavara Plant.
12h leftRef IREL/Chavara/26-27/T.No.97
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹68.38 L
- EMD
- ₹1.16 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- IREL(India)Limited,Chavara
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691583
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfReplacement of the existing conveyor support structure of conveyors NC01 and IC16 by construction of RCC Conveyor Support Structure from the rutile plant to MUP at the IREL Chavara Plant.1982.49 KB
- BOQ_335588.xlsReplacement of the existing conveyor support structure of conveyors NC01 and IC16 by construction of RCC Conveyor Support Structure from the rutile plant to MUP at the IREL Chavara Plant.72.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗