Repair of 500 KL Tank in Gauchar Drinking water supply scheme due to Natural Calamity on Dated 01-09-2025 in Block Karanprayag, Distt- Chamoli
2d leftRef 426/e-tender/2026-27 Date22-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹45,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Gauchar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 246429
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 07:15 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 07:15 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Gopeshwar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice606.69 KB
- ESMP_rfq.pdfESMP976.05 KB
- Gauchar_500kl_TD.pdfTender Documents894.63 KB
- BOQ_117348.xlsBill of Quantity277.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗