5- Delhi Road(purani NH-24) isthit zero point se Gagan Nadi tak sadak ke bayi service road tatha delhi road pr sector-13 isthit tirahe se Gagan Nadi tak versha jal nikasi hetu storm water drain ka nirman ka karya.
ClosedRef 13/MDA/CE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Civil Work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.20 Cr
- EMD
- ₹14.41 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Moradabad
- District
- Moradabad
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 244001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT438.05 KB
- TDfor05.pdfTechnical Bid3178.83 KB
- BOQ_2219757.xlsFinancial Bid298.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗