Safeguarding the land parce...
ClosedRef 2026F4C6AEC7 84B8 40CD 8ACD 875A2F505F98910HIS
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Safeguarding the land parcel of IMT Ambala
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.64 L
- EMD
- ₹57,286
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala City
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134003
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC801 KB
- BOQ_620208.xlsBOQDOC242 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗