UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) › Chief Engineer (Civil-1) › Moradabad Circle

M and R works at various voltes Transmission Substations under jurisdiction of Electricity Transmission Circle-II, Moradabad. (For Financial Year 2026-2028)

ClosedRef 18(02)-ECTC/MBD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.86 Cr
EMD
₹2.85 L
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
540 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Moradabad
District
Moradabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244001

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 1811778.98 KB
  • BOQ_2205959.xlsBOQ267.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗