Work of making a metal box along with wooden sleeper for storage of Generator Stator bars with opening and closing arrangement of PH-I and II, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
16h leftRef 521621
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.65 L
- EMD
- ₹5,400
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484551
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT840.25 KB
- Tenderschedule521621.pdfTender schedule649.11 KB
- CompleteSBD2.pdfStandard Bid Document (Work)14645.71 KB
- Drawing.pdfDrawing272.06 KB
- BOQ_634987.xlsPrice bid261.5 KB
- TechnicalbidWork521621.xlsTechnical Bid318.5 KB
- Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD.pdfAmendmend_and_correction_in_SBD776.52 KB
- Checklist520652.pdfCheck List431.18 KB
- Contact.xlsDetails of bidder20 KB
- CriteriaforJV2.pdfcriteria for JV190.23 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗