E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES › CWE NEW DELHI-MES › GE NEW DELHI-MES

NIT No GE/ND-47/2026-27

ClosedRef NIT No GE/ND-47/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-25 and P-26 (OR MD ACCN) AT IHQ OF MOD ARMY TPT UNIT ASC UNDER GE NEW DELHI

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹97,078
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE NEW DELHI
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110021

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 12:02 pm
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT252.73 KB
  • Tender47.pdfTender Documents1050.5 KB
  • BOQ_876074.xlsBOQ1204.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗