Brown Stock Washer, Decker Worm Wheel and Worm Shaft, Sleeve Changing Work in CBP#2 at Pulp Mechanical in TNPL Unit 1
ClosedRef TNPL / TOS / U1/262713003161
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,500
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Maintenance Services
- Tender type
- Open Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- TNPL KAGITHAPURAM
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 639136
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfScope of work cum labour statutory and minimum wage8508.78 KB
- BOQ_834936.xlsPRICE BID BOQ315.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗