Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Loni Ghaziabad

Construction Work

ClosedRef 931/NPPLONI/ETENDER/2026-27

Work description

Construction Work in Npp Loni Work No 22

Key details

Tender value
₹25.61 L
EMD
₹2.56 L
Tender fee
₹3,068
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nagar Palika Parishad Loni Ghaziabad
District
Ghaziabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201102

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT364.14 KB
  • BOQ_2209180.xlsBOQ248 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗