Development of Unauthorized Colonies.
4d leftRef EE/CD-VII/NIT/2025-26/110
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of various streets and side drain in Shiv Mandir Colony Reg No. 574 at village Narela in Narela Distt.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.14 Cr
- EMD
- ₹8.29 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Civil Division VII IFCD Rohini Office Complex Sect
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110085
Dates
- Published
- 16 Feb 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 16 Feb 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 16 Feb 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT930.31 KB
- BOQ_380240.xlsBOQ323 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗