Secretary Health and Family Welfare Department › Directorate of Health Services

RFP for selection of Consulting Agency for the preparation of DPR and other services for various project under Health and Family Welfare Department

2d leftRef No.F.(1-141)-Store/DHS/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹500.00 Cr
EMD
₹1.00 Cr
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
730 days
Location
Tripura
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799006

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Directorate of Health Services

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSNIT197.81 KB
  • ADNIT.pdfADNIT11447.89 KB
  • BOQ_76604.xlsBOQ356 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗