Directorate of Town Panchayats › Tirunelveli Zone › Sathankulam Town Panchayat

ReTender for Bus stand Shop No 29 in Sathankulam Town Panchayat

ClosedRef 59-9/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹60,001
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Auction
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
360 days
Bid validity
360 days
Location
Sathankulam TP
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
628704

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Sathankulam Town Panchayat Office

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftendernotice799.41 KB
  • BOQ_835929.xlsBOQ251.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗