Department of Transport › Director State Transport

RFP for Selection of Operators for Improvement, Operation and Maintenance of Bus Terminal at Majitha

1h leftRef Const.Br./Punbus/816
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Punjab, Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160017

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:55 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:55 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:55 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chandigarh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB754.11 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP1903.42 KB
  • Tender_Technical_Bid.xlsTechnical Bid32 KB
  • Tender_Financial_Bid.xlsFinancial Bid33 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗