Chandigarh Administration › Engineering › Construction Circle - II › CP - II

Maintenance and repair of Brick on Edge Parking at Punjab and Haryana Vidhan Sabha Sector 1 Chandigarh

2d leftRef CP2Road3061541
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹26.63 L
EMD
₹53,250
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160009

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfMaintenance and repair of Brick on Edge Parking at Punjab and Haryana Vidhan Sabha Sector 1 Chandigarh6941.12 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfMaintenance and repair of Brick on Edge Parking at Punjab and Haryana Vidhan Sabha Sector 1 Chandigarh2199.56 KB
  • BOQ_116720.xlsMaintenance and repair of Brick on Edge Parking at Punjab and Haryana Vidhan Sabha Sector 1 Chandigarh245.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗