Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships › Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Vishakhapatnam - DGLL

Special Repairs and Maintenance to Lighthouse Tower, IQ, LHA quarters and Compound Wall at Pentakota Lighthouse Station

ClosedRef MT-VSP-02002(04)/1/2026-Maint
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹29.06 L
EMD
₹58,130
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Pentakota Lighthouse Station, Tuni
District
Not published
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
531127

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
DEEP BHAVAN, Visakhapatnam

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting e-Tender2772.53 KB
  • TD.pdfTender Document1605.4 KB
  • BOQ_966942.xlsBill of Quantity395 KB
  • Drawings.pdfDrawings1074.11 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗