Maintenance of safety equipments and records at HWBF Talcher during 2026-27
17h leftRef HWBF/TAL/SFTY/2026/W01A
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.06 L
- EMD
- ₹24,120
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Heavy Water Board Facilities, Talcher
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 759106
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4151.34 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfProforma of Schedule5132.94 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfGCC407.54 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfSafety Guide194.71 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfTechnicalSpecification4425.99 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfBharatKosh650.23 KB
- BOQ_969341.xlsBOQ279 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗