PHE › CE PHE Jammu › Hydraulic Circle Rajouri › Division Nowshera

Providing and fixing of G.S.Sheet to roof of CPS and 1.25 lacs Gln GSR Nowshera Town under District Capex Budget.

ClosedRef e-NIT No.11 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.49 L
EMD
₹2,980
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
21 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Nowshera
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185152

Dates

Published
25 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit811.33 KB
  • BOQ_1044078.xlsboq241.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗