NIT No.30/EE(C)-19/(2026-27) Item No 1
20h leftRef NIT No.30/EE(C)-19/(2026-27) Item no 1 to 6
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Replacement of old damaged/outlived and undersize main sewer line by SN8 HDPE sewer line in various lanes of NW Block vishnu Garden Ward 95 vishnu Garden in Rajouri Garden AC-27 Under EE(C)-19.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹36.60 L
- EMD
- ₹75,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Rajouri Garden
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110027
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No.30/EE(C)-19/(2026-27) Item no 1 to 612894.15 KB
- BOQ_396017.xlsBOQ290 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗