ESD-8/235
14h leftRef ESD-8/235
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of 765/400kV Pooling Substation Mirzapur and 02 nos. 765kV Line Bays at Bara TPS with Line Reactor.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹500.93 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.01 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹41,300
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Lucknow
- District
- Lucknow
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Jun 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Jun 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Jun 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Jun 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Shakti Bhawan Lucknow.
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of 765/400kV Pooling Substation Mirzapur271.28 KB
- BOQ.rarBOQ218.9 KB
- Tender_Document.pdfConstruction of 765/400kV Pooling Substation Mirzapur and 02 nos. 765kV Bays at Bara TPS.36528.39 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗