Department of Posts › Karnataka Circle,Dept. of Posts › CPMG,Karnataka Circle,Bangalore,POST › EE(Electrical),RMS Bhawan,Bangalore,POST

SITC of 5KWP Grid connected roof top solar PV system at Chamarajpet PO Bengaluru South Division Bengaluru HQ Region

13h leftRef 62/EEE/PED/BGL/2026-27/BGL
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.09 L
EMD
₹6,188
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Chamarajpet PO Bengaluru
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560018

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT420.02 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.pdfTender Documents1466.76 KB
  • BOQ_970616.xlsPrice Bid287 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗