Work contract for complete overhauling of secondary crusher (ring granulator) RG-1 and RG-2 with repairing of inlet chute of RG-1 and RG-2 to BFD -2A/2B of CHP 210 MW ATPS, MPPGCL, Chachai
2d leftRef 2027/ser
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.22 L
- EMD
- ₹6,400
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ATPS CHACHAI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484220
Dates
- Published
- 24 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender600.52 KB
- SBDnewGFRcheklist.pdfSBD, GFR, Checklist, Bidder detail format11083.55 KB
- Schedule516780.pdfSchedule24.36 KB
- Technicalbidworks516780.xlsTechno-Commercial Bid1521 KB
- BOQ_631161.xlsPB-Price bid281.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗