Construction of Tin Shed for Halwai in Sector 10 A Community Center Ward 10, Division 1A, under MCG.
ClosedRef 202688CDD08E 942C 4FEA ADC3 2FD3F3312326285ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Estimate for Construction of Tin Shed for Halwai in Sector 10 A Community Center Ward 10, Division 1A, under MCG.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹16.37 L
- EMD
- ₹32,741
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD763 KB
- BOQ_621949.xlsBOQ285 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗