SUPPLY OF PRESSURE GAUGES lot - 02
ClosedRef TP/0200663C/NRL/1553-0032/1283
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Design, Engineering, manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought out components, assembly at shop, Inspection including inspection by TPIA, Testing at manufacturer works, packing, SUPPLY OF PRESSURE GAUGES as per MR
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Refer Tender Details
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 785699
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Details373.75 KB
- BID_DOCUMENTS_ANNEXURES_1283.xlsUnpriced Bid Document457.5 KB
- CommercialITB.pdfCommercial ITB25714.06 KB
- Technical_MR1.pdfTechnical MR1569.68 KB
- BOQ_969487.xlsBOQ407.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗