Local Self Government Department › Idukki › Grama Panchayath Section Office IDK › Office of the AE Nedumkandam Grama Panchayath

RE-TENDER Annual Plan-2026 - 2027 Rennovation of Fire Station Building-163/27-General Civil Wor

ClosedRef 05/AE/LID AND EW/NDKM/RE-TENDER/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

- 2027 Rennovation of Fire Station Building

Key details

Tender value
₹3.39 L
EMD
₹8,466
Tender fee
₹750
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NEDUMKANDAM
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
685553

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT277.52 KB
  • BOQ_1466795.xlsBOQ239.5 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1686.15 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗