Procurement of Spares of MIL make various control valves for Unit no. 1 to 4, SGTPS, Birsinghpur.
2d leftRef 529547
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.46 Cr
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484551
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:56 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT731.38 KB
- TenderSchedule529547.pdfTender schedule 529547408.78 KB
- BidderSBDamendment.pdfAmendment in SBD241.26 KB
- Standardbiddoc.pdfSBD3533.17 KB
- BOQ_638477.xlsPrice bid367 KB
- TECHNICALBID529547.xlsTechno commercial bid393 KB
- checklist516328.pdfChecklist409.79 KB
- DetailsOfBidder.xlsDetails of bidder22.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗