DLB › Dy.DR-Jaipur › CEO-Jaipur

Work of installing new lights with phase wire in Jhotwara and Vaishali Nagar zone under Jaipur Municipal Corporation jurisdiction. Year 2026-27

ClosedRef 14 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER LIGHT PART-I
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹97.40 L
EMD
₹1.95 L
Tender fee
₹1,500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
JAIPUR
District
Jaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
302015

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT555.76 KB
  • eproc14xenlightp-1.pdfTender Documents5379.93 KB
  • BOQ_1049226.xlsBoQ Document297 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗