NABARD RIDF XXVII Electrification of Integrated Pack House for Fruits and Vegitables in Strawberry Park at Munnar Idukki District Electrification Works General Electrical Work
ClosedRef KLDC/NP/PE/2026-27/01
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Electrical
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.06 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Munnar Panchayath Devikulam Taluk
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 685612
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit243.13 KB
- BOQ_1465166.xlsBOQ354 KB
- sbd.pdftd1445.86 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗