Development of road from T-03 Chaygharia-Belonia road to Jeertali (L-039) under West Kalabaria GP (L-2.428 Km) under B.C. Nagar R.D. Block during the year 2026-27.
2d leftRef 78/NIT/SE-III/R/PWDRandB/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Re-carpeting, Patch Metalling, Patch grouting, Seal coat, Box culvert, Protection wall and other allied works.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.10 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.19 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- B.C. Nagar R.D. Block area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799155
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPRESS NOTICE INVITING eTENDER1746.71 KB
- DNIeT78.pdfDRAFT NOTICE INVITING e-TENDER2578.61 KB
- BOQ_77474.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY (BOQ)318 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗