Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board › Jind Circle › Jind

cleanliness work M.C Narwana for various mandies and P.C for the period 15.09.2026 to 31-08-2027

ClosedRef cleanliness work M.C Narwana for various mandies and P.C for the period 15.09.2026 to 31-08-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹37.34 L
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
jind
District
Jind
State
Haryana
Pincode
126102

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:20 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice with condition3517.16 KB
  • BOQ_623591.xlsprice bid232.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗