Establishment of Centre of Excellence (COE) for Precision Farming at Lal Mandi Srinagar on turnkey basis
1h leftRef Enit 25 of 2026-27 Jk Agro
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.84 Cr
- EMD
- ₹9.68 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 250 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Establishment of Centre of Excellence (COE) for Pr
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Lal Mandi Srinagar and Talab Tillo jammu
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTerms and Conditions1395.92 KB
- BOQ_1068357.xlsBOQ255.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗