Providing and fixing self-supporting roofing system shed above open court yard including Civil, PH and Electrical works at Indradhanush building, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai -400 094
Closing within the hourRef DCSEM/ CQD/ QSA/ Indradhanush-Shed/ 26-27/ NIT/06 dt.29/07/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.03 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.06 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Anushakti Nagar, Mumbai
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400094
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Summary409 KB
- TechnicalBid.pdfTechnical Bid1618.46 KB
- TechnicalDataSheet.xlsTechnical Data Sheet92.5 KB
- BOQ_966565.xlsFinancial Bid502.5 KB
- TenderDrawing.rarTender Drawing787.7 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗