E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE (ARMY) MUMBAI - MES › GE PANAJI - MES

COMPREHENSIVE REPAIR TO EXHAUST FANS, WALL FANS AND CEILING FANS TOGETHER WITH SERVICING OF GEYSERS, INCLUDING RENEWAL OF BURNT/UNSERVICEABLE FAN MOTORS UNDER GE PANAJI

2h leftRef 8333/E8

Key details

Tender value
₹4.95 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹300
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
GE PANAJI
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403001

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT263.42 KB
  • BOQ_876621.xlsBOQ345 KB
  • Tenderdocument_1.pdfTender Document596.94 KB
  • Makelist2026-27.pdfMake List443.52 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗