Construction of RCC Box Bridge (MNB) on link road from Mustafabad Chhapar Road to Sukhdaspur (ID 398) Km 1.378 to 1.462 in Yamuna Nagar District for Crossing of Floor/Rain Water
22h leftRef 2026274AB004 E078 4D90 B58F 5807A947BAA1618BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.17 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.34 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SUKHDASPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 135001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Yamuna Nagar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1184 KB
- BOQ_623096.xlsBOQ280 KB
- AD0171585.pdfTender Notice1046 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗