DEPOSIT-Govt. Homoeopathic Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram - Providing Air conditioning in the KUHAS Digital valuation center at Homeo Pharmacy college, Iranimuttom-Air conditioning. -Electrical AC Work
ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/TR/21083/2025
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,780
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695033
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document38.97 KB
- affi.pdfAffidavit476.18 KB
- BOQ_1466091.xlsBOQ317 KB
- epayment.pdfe payment request392.35 KB
- agree.pdfPreliminary Agreement544.13 KB
- make.pdfAccepted list of materials196.77 KB
- form.pdfForm of Tender379.58 KB
- IP.pdfIntegrity Certificate199.18 KB
- viewsbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1672.21 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗