Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Estate Management Unit (R and D) - Chennai - DRDO

PERIODICAL SERVICES IN DIA AND DYSL-CT LABORATORIES AT IITM RESEARCH PARK, TARAMANI, CHENNAI

2h leftRef 8508/EMU/CHE/E8/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹28,640
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CHENNAI
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600113

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for PERIODICAL SERVICES IN DIA AND DYSL-CT LABORATORIES AT IITM RESEARCH PARK, TARAMANI, CHENNAI663.07 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfENQ for PERIODICAL SERVICES IN DIA AND DYSL-CT LABORATORIES AT IITM RESEARCH PARK, TARAMANI, CHENNAI447.4 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfProvide scanned copy of Enlistment59.52 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfProvide scanned copy of EMD19.94 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfAnnexure I III IV426.64 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfAnnexure II27.7 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfAnnexure V198.2 KB
  • Tendernotice_8.pdfBG Proforma126.64 KB
  • Tendernotice_9.pdfGCC 202323533.9 KB
  • BOQ_968865.xlsBOQ for PERIODICAL SERVICES IN DIA AND DYSL-CT LABORATORIES AT IITM RESEARCH PARK, TARAMANI, CHENNAI239 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗