Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee › Estate and Works - IIT Roorkee

Expression of Interest (EOI) for appointment of Consultant for MEP services upgradation and allied works of Mahatma Gandhi Central Library (MGCL) of IIT Roorkee

ClosedRef IWD/DI/MEP/Const/26-27/RT-4/30
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.60 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIT ROORKEE
District
Roorkee
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
247667

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1349.23 KB
  • NIT.pdfTender Documents1332.12 KB
  • BOQ_968563.xlsBoQ321.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗