SSP-91-Rotork
14h leftRef SSP-91-Rotork
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of spares of Rotork make actuators at SSTPS, Suratgarh against SSP-91
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- O/o SE(Proc.), SSTPS, Suratgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 335805
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB620.99 KB
- BIDSSP91.pdftender documents1400.39 KB
- BOQ_1044850.xlsprice bid341.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗