E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES › CWE (AF) Chandigarh-MES › GE (AF) Chandigarh-MES

CERTAIN REPAIR TO FENCING, WALL, DRAINS, CULVERTS, PATH, HARDSTANDING AND FENCING POSTS AT VARIOUSE LOCATIONS OF TECH AND DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STATION CHANDIGARH UNDER GE(AF) CHANDIGARH.

16h leftRef GE (AF)/CHD/T-15/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
183 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160003

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT482.33 KB
  • T-15-26-27.pdfTender documents1612.67 KB
  • BOQ_880080.xlsBOQ318 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗