NHPC Limited › Nimoo Bazgo Power Station-NHPC

Construction of protection wall along the right bank of reservoir near the Bazgo Village from 138.00 to 238.00m

4h leftRef NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-45/272
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹31.65 L
EMD
₹63,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NBPS ALCHI LEH LADAKH
District
Leh
State
Ladakh
Pincode
194106

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2577.99 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS2996.38 KB
  • BOQ_969030.xlsBOQ301.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗