Tender for Outsource Multi GD Worker, Peon and Driver
2d leftRef Outsource Multiskilled G-D Worker, Peon and Driver
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹20.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Gwalior
- District
- Gwalior
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 474011
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CMHO Office Gwalior
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document13770.91 KB
- TenderDocumentforMultiGD522940.pdfTender Document13754.47 KB
- BOQ_636701.xlsBOQ292.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗