Department of Power › Punjab State Power Corporation Limited › GVK Power Goindwal Sahib › Mechanical Cell

Procurement of Impact Idlers for CHP Conveyors

ClosedRef 184/GATP/CHP/MMD/20017739
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Procurement of Impact Idlers for CHP Conveyors for 1000 MT capacity (2 x 270 MW Units)

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹11,244
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
GVKPGSL PUNJAB
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
143422

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT DOCUMENT710.3 KB
  • BOQ_351779.xlsPrice Bid Document258 KB
  • Impact_Idler_Drawing.pdfDrawing of Impact Idler106.85 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗