DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › Ganderbal › STD-Ganderbal

Augmentation of 33 kV Lines to overcome LCP constraints for various Divisions of KPDCL (33 kV Badampora-Preng Madwan Line from Army camp Safapora onwards) (PDDSS2627100226)

4h leftRef STDGBL e-NIT NO 19 OF 2026-27 DATED 12-08-26

Key details

Tender value
₹39.94 L
EMD
₹79,880
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ganderbal_Bandipora
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
191201

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT527.48 KB
  • SBD19.pdfSBD1525.65 KB
  • BOQ_1066996.xlsBOQ327 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗