Rural Development and Panchayati Raj › RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR › Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir › XEN REW Budgam

Construction of Drain at Chana Mohalla with pipes at Ladden Phase 2nd Ward No. 01 and Construction of Lane from Shamas Mohalla to Ziyarat Sharief at Ladden Phase 2nd Ward No. 02

ClosedRef NIT_51_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.31 L
EMD
₹11,550
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NAGAM
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
191111

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE1740.2 KB
  • BOQ_1072643.xlsBOQ263.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗