Assam Rifles - MHA › Engineer Branch - AR - MHA

Repair Maint and periodical services of JCO Accn of Bldg No. AR CCP 16 and AR CCP 31 at Bn HQ Veng

2d leftRef 14000/27 Sect AR/Engr-MW/5 AR/2026-27/06
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.51 L
EMD
₹9,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
5 AR COB Veng
District
Not published
State
Manipur
Pincode
795128

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair Maint and periodical services of JCO Accn of Bldg No. AR CCP 16 and AR CCP 31 at Bn HQ Veng864.14 KB
  • BOQ_971176.xlsRepair Maint and periodical services of JCO Accn of Bldg No. AR CCP 16 and AR CCP 31 at Bn HQ Veng253.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗