Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Punjab Telecom Circle › GMTD, Jalandhar

Reconstruction of tilted portion of Backside Boundary Wall in Telephone Exchange at Chheharta in Amritsar BA (2nd Call)

20h leftRef 15/EE/BSNL/CD/JL/NIT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.06 L
EMD
₹4,130
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Te Exchange Chheharta ASR
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
143105

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfReconstruction of tilted portion of Backside Boundary Wall in Telephone Exchange at Chheharta in Amritsar BA (2nd Call)1206.39 KB
  • BOQ_337468.xlsReconstruction of tilted portion of Backside Boundary Wall in Telephone Exchange at Chheharta in Amritsar BA (2nd Call)1641.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗