REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE INCLUDING COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND AMC OF CHILLER PLANT OF CAPACITY 3 X 150 TR AC PLANT INSTALLED NEAR GREEN GATE INSIDE TECH AREA AT AF STN NALIYA
20h leftRef 85338/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.49 L
- EMD
- ₹60,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- NALIYA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 370655
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT406.37 KB
- 85338TENDER.pdfTENDER DOC703.52 KB
- BOQ_878227.xlsBOQ511.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗