GENERAL-Animal Husbandary DeptConstruction of treatment room at Multi Specialty Veterinary Hospital, Kudappanakkunnu, Tvpm-SITC of AC UnitElectrical AC Work
ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/TR/5511/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1,816
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Kudappanakunnu
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695122
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice38.29 KB
- form.pdfForm of Tender378.35 KB
- IP.pdfIntegrity Certificate199.18 KB
- affi.pdfAffidavit474.36 KB
- epayment.pdfe payment request392.35 KB
- make.pdfAccepted list of materials197.56 KB
- viewsbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1672.39 KB
- BOQ_1465909.xlsBOQ314.5 KB
- agree.pdfPreliminary Agreement542.49 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗